Rancocas Valley SC

RVSC Partners
 
Announcements
  • Summer Pick Up Games

    Posted June 7, 2018
    Summer Pick Up Games

    Summer Pick Up games are coming to Hainesport.  This is replacing open Futsal. 

    Players born in 2006 and older: Mondays 6/11, 6/25, 7/2, 7/9, 7/16 & 7/23

    Players born in 2007 and younger: Tuesdays 6/12, 6/26, 7/3, 7/10, 7/17, 7/24

    Time 6:30 - 8:00

    Games are free

    Open the attachment for details

 
Fall 2015 Season Tryouts

Fall 2015 Tryouts are Scheduled

Tryout dates have been established for the Fall 2015 season. More information will follow.

  • Saturday April 25, 2015
  • Sunday April 26, 2015
  • Monday April 27, 2015
  • Tuesday April 28, 2015
  • Wednesday April 29, 2014

The age cutoff date is July 31. For example, a U-11 player must have been born no earlier than August 1, 2003.

All tryouts will be held at Cliver Park in Eastampton unless otherwise noted. Boys' make-up date is Saturday May 2 and Girls' make-up date is Sunday May 3.

Online registration is required. Click here for the Printable schedule.

By Date and Time

Saturday 5:00-6:30, April 25, 2015

  •          U-16 Boys         Polino (Folwell School)

Saturday 5:30-7:00, April 25, 2015

  •          U-8 Boys           NEW (Vann)                 
  •          U-9 Boys           Scimone              
  •          U-11 Boys         Hollander           
  •          U-14 Boys         Pollard                 

Saturday 6:45-8:00, April 25, 2015

  •          U-10 Boys         Jaworski              
  •          U-12 Boys         Daily                     
  •          U-12 Boys         Bencivengo       

Sunday 5:30-7:00, April 26, 2015

  •          U-12 Girls          Bisbort       
  •          U-12 Girls          Petras            
  •          U-14 Girls          Foltiny     

Sunday 6:45-8:00, April 26, 2015

  •          U-11 Girls          NEW      (DeLitta) 
  •          U-13 Boys         Martin (Vann)           
  •          U-13 Boys         McKinney (Vann)

Monday 6:00-8:00, April 27, 2015

  •          U-9 Boys           Scimone              
  •          U-12 Boys         Daily              
  •          U-12 Boys         Bencivengo       
  •          U-13 Boys         Martin (Vann)           
  •          U-13 Boys         McKinney (Vann)

Tuesday 6:00-8:00, April 28, 2015

  •          U-8 Boys           NEW     (Vann)        
  •          U-10 Boys         Jaworski              
  •          U-11 Boys         Hollander (Petras)          
  •          U-14 Boys         Pollard       

Tuesday 6:30-8:00, April 28, 2015

  •          U-16 Boys         Polino (Folwell School)

Wednesday 6:00-8:00, April 29, 2015

  •          U-11 Girls          NEW      (DeLitta) 
  •          U-12 Girls          Bisbort       
  •          U-12 Girls          Petras            
  •          U-14 Girls          Foltiny     

Boys U15 – Please contact Joe Arone at arone18@verizon.net

Girls U8-U10 – Please contact Damon Petras at CoachPetras@yahoo.com